Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Re/Max Of Orange Beach
212 Heather Lane Fairhope, AL 36532
Sold on 07/12/2022
$325,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/12/2022
07/12/2022
Taxes
$1,001
$1,001
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Bought with
Rhonda Hice, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Rhonda Hice, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:36 AM GMT+0000
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Subdivision
- Less Than 1 Acre
Property Features
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Electric
- Central
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $300/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Riviera Utilities, Fairhope Utilities
- Energy: Insulation
School Information
- Elementary School: Fairhope West Elementary
- Middle School: Fairhope Middle
- High School: Fairhope High
Parking
- Automatic Garage Door
- Attached
- Total: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,347 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 24, 2022
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$4,999
Jun 20, 2022
Price Changed
$339,999
-2%
-$7,001
Jun 11, 2022
Price Changed
$347,000
-1%
-$2,900
Jun 02, 2022
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$2,600